News: Contact me by email: fortunatusfamilia(at)gmail(dot)com and I will try and answer short queries. However if an individual is not on the site or I don't have details in the notes section then I can't help. However I am always happy to compare research notes.
   Last Name:   First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Videos
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Repositories
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us

Hordern, Herbert Vivian

Male 1883 - 1938


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Born  10 Feb 1883  Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender  Male 
    Died  17 Jun 1938  Darlinghurst, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID  I06916  My Genealogy
    Last Modified  26 May 2015 

    Family 1  White, Norah Epsworth,   b. 1892 
    Married  1913  Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID  F02785  Group Sheet

    Family 2  Hordern, Minnie Sarah,   b. 1882, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Aug 1931, Newtown, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married  1930  Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID  F02054  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • Dr Herbert Vivian HORDERN
      Sex: M
      AKA: Ranji
      Individual Information
      Birth: 10 Feb 1883 - North Sydney Colony of New South Wales
      Christening:
      Death: 17 Jun 1938 - Darlinghurst Sydney NSW Australia
      Burial:
      Parents
      Father: Edward HORDERN (1838-1883)
      Mother: Christina Matilda STACK (1845-1904)
      Spouses and Children
      1. *Norah Ebsworth WHITE (1892 - 1938)
      Marriage: 1913
      Status:
      Children:
      1. Herbert Ernest HORDERN (1914-2002)
      2. Henry Malcolm Lothrop HORDERN (1915- )
      2. Minnie Sarah HORDERN (1882 - 1931)
      Marriage: 1930
      Status: